image

Organizing Committee


EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

org committee

Regional Organizing Committee

Claudio Lamartina (Italy)—Regional Chair
Giuseppe Barbagallo  (Italy)—Regional Co-Chair
Alessandro Ducati (Italy)—Local Chair
Giovanni Barbanti Brodano (Italy)—Local Co-Chair

Regional Representatives

Claudius Thomé (Austria)
Theresa Bas (Spain)
Zdenek Klezl (UK)
Dietrich Schlenzka (Finland)
Marinus De Kleuver (Netherlands)
Teija Lund (Finland)
Patrick Tropiano (France)
Jean Charles Le Huec (France)

Austria:
Claudius Thomé, Christian Bach, Alexander Oerley, Helmut Seitz, Michael Gabl, Kambiz Sarahrudi

Bulgaria:
Vasil Karakostov, Luben Stokov, Ivaylo Hadjiangelov, Konstantin Uzunov

Czech Republic:
Jan Kryl

France:
Jean Charles Le Huec, Patrick Tropiano, Jerome Tonetti, Richard Assaker, Pascal Kouyoumdjian, Pascal-Moussellard Hugues

Germany:
Markus Schultheiss, Jörg Franke, Uwe Vieweg, Oliver Gonschorek, Christoph Mehren, Robert Morrison, Ahmed Siam, Thomas Blattert

Greece:
Panagiotis Korovessis, Athanasios Spiliotopoulos, Sotiris Papastefanou, Konstantinos Paterakis

Hungary:
Aron Lazary, Gabor Jakab, Robert Veres, Zoltan Skaliczky, Marton Ronai, Tamas Doczi

Israel:
Nachshon Knoller, Josh Schroeder, Ran Harel, Eyal Itshayek

Italy:
Pedro Berjano, Alessandro Landi, Luigi Aurelio Nasto, Stefano Romoli, Enrico Pola

Netherlands:
Marinus De Kleuver, Mark Altena, Moyo Kruyt, Godard De Ruiter, Martin Pouw

Nordic:
Dietrich Schlenzka, Teija Lund, Yohan Robinson, Helena Saraste, Frode Kolstad, Marko Neva,Rasmus Allikvee

Poland:
Andrzej Maciejczak, Krzysztof Koltowski, Dariusz Latka, Pawel Baranowski, Lukasz Antolak, Wojciech Kloc

Portugal:
Nuno Neves, Carlos Jardim, Manuel Tavares de Matos, Miguel Casimiro, Nelson Carvalho

Romania:
Alexandru Ulici, Tiberiu Maior, Mihai Magurean, Radu Chinezu, Mihai Popescu

Russia:
Alexander Mushkin, Andrey Pershin, Sergey Mlyavykh, Alexander Gubin, Alexander Krutko, Serik Makirov

Serbia:
Milos Jokovic, Milenko Savic, Ivan Jovanovic, Ivan Stefanovic, Goran Bicanin, Zoran Roganovic

Spain:
Teresa Bas, Manuel Fernandez, Paloma Bas, Jesus Lafuente, Antonio Martin-Benlloch, Maximo Alberto Diez Ulloa

Switzerland:
Lorin Benneker, Stefan Schaeren, Gregory Jost, Sven Hoppe

Turkey:
Alpaslan Senkoylu, Deniz Konya, Esat Kiter

UK:
Zdenek Klezl, Evan Davies, Antony Michael, Ravindra Nannapaneni, Neil Oxborrow, Sashin Ahuja

South Africa:
Gert Vlok, Johannes Davis, David Welsh, Robert Dunn

Scientific Program Committee

Lawrence Lenke (USA)—Scientific Co-Chair
Ziya Gokaslan (USA)—Scientific Co-Chair

Emre Acaroglu (Turkey)
Max Aebi (Switzerland)
Abdulaziz Al-Mutair (Kuwait)
Abdulrazzaq Alobaid (Kuwait)
Amer Aziz (Pakistan)
Giuseppe Barbagallo (Italy)
Giovanni Barbanti Brodano (Italy)
Teresa Bas (Spain)
Darrel Brodke (USA)
Roberto Chapa (Mexico)
Joseph Cheng (USA)
Theodore Choma (USA)
Marinus De Kleuver (Netherlands)
Youssry El Hawary (Egypt)
Mohammad El-Sharkawi (Egypt)
Juan Emmerich (Argentina)
Asdrubal Falavigna (Brazil)
Michael Fehlings (Canada)
Charles Fisher (Canada)
Yong Hai (China)
James Harrop (USA)
Manabu Ito (Japan)
Michael Janssen (USA)
Jose María Jimenez (Mexico)
Zdenek Klezl (UK)
Claudio Lamartina (Italy)
Yu Liang (China)
Cumhur Oner (Netherlands)
Jong-Beom Park (Korea)
Vafa Rahimi-Movaghar (Iran)
Satish Rudrappa (India)
Jaime Segura (Colombia)
Lali Sekhon (USA)
Ghassan Skaf (Lebanon)
Paul Thng (Singapore)
Claudius Thomé (Austria)
Emiliano Vialle (Brazil)
Luiz Vialle (Brazil)
John Webb (UK)
Chung Chek Wong (Malaysia)


Program Committee

Bizhan Aarabi (USA)
Mohamed Abdel-Wanis (Egypt)
Ali Abou-Madawi (Egypt)
Emre Acaroglu (Turkey)
Frank Acosta (USA)
Max Aebi (Switzerland)
Sashin Ahuja  (UK)
Ahmad Alaa (Palestine)
Ahmet Alanay (Turkey)
Ali Al-Hilli (Iraq)
Mauro Alini (Switzerland)
Abdulaziz Al-Mutair (Kuwait)
Abdulrazza Alobaid (Kuwait)
Ali Al-omari (Jordan)
Carlos Arias (Ecuador)
Paul Arnold (USA)
Ufuk Aydinli (Turkey)
Amer Aziz (Pakistan)
Massimo Balsano (Italy)
Giuseppe Barbagallo (Italy)
Giovanni Barbanti Brodano  (Italy)
Ronald Bartels (Netherlands)
Paloma Bas (Spain)
Teresa Bas (Spain)
Alfonso Basurco (Peru)
Pedro Bazán (Argentina)
Constanza  Bedoya (Colombia)
Lorin Benneker (Switzerland)
Claudio Bernucci (Italy)
Sigurd Berven (USA)
Chetan Bettegowda (USA)
Justin Bird (USA)
Thomas Blattert (Germany)
Darrel Brodke (USA)
Zori Buser (USA)
Miguel Casimiro (Portugal)
Barbara Chan (Hong Kong)
Ying Kei Chan (Hong Kong)
Roberto Chapa (Mexico)
Jens Chapman (USA)
Joseph Cheng (USA)
Dean Chou (USA)
Norman Chutkan (USA)
Ashley Cole (UK)
José Consciencia (Portugal)
Benny Dahl (Denmark)
Evan Davies (UK)
Enrique De Jongh (Cuba)
Godard De Ruiter (Netherlands)
Maximo-Alberto Diez-Ulloa (Spain)
Alexander Disch (Germany)
Herman Dittmar (Colombia)
Tamas Doczi (Hungary)

Alessandro Ducati (Italy)
Youssry El Hawary (Egypt)
Said Eldeeb  (Egypt)
Mohamed El-Meshtawy (Egypt)
Mohammad El-Sharkawi (Egypt)
Juan Emmerich (Argentina)
Asdrubal Falavigna (Brazil)
Michael Fehlings (Canada)
Manuel Fernandez (Spain)
Soeren Fruensgaard (Denmark)
Salvador Fuster (Spain)
Benjamin Gantenbein-Ritter (Switzerland)
Vijay Kumar Gomatam (India)
Alberto Goyfryd  (Brazil)
Sibylle Grad (Switzerland)
Mike Grevitt (UK)
Marcelo Gruenberg (Argentina)
Juan Pablo Guyot (Argentina)
Fadi Hadidi (Jordan)
Ali Haghnegahdar (Iran)
Lisbet Haglund (Canada)
Ray Hah (USA)
Yong Hai (China)
James Harrop (USA)
Hwan- Tak Hee (Singapore)
Sven Hoppe (Switzerland)
Patrick Hsieh (USA)
Manabu Ito (Japan)
Keita Ito (Netherlands)
Eyal Itshayek (Israel)
Gerd Ivanic (Austria)
Marcel Ivanov (UK)
Gabor Jakab (Hungary)
Andrey Jakoi (USA)
Michael Janssen (USA)
Jose Maria Jimenez-Avila (Mexico)
Milos Jokovic (Serbia)
Serdar Kahraman (Turkey)
Frank Kandziora (Germany)
Vasil Karakostov (Bulgaria)
Jaro Karppinen (Finland)
Yoshiharu Kawaguchi (Japan)
Prashant Kekre (India)
Mohamed Khattab (Egypt)
Cumhur Kilincer (Turkey)
Esat Kiter (Turkey)
Zdenek Klezl (UK)
Eric Klineberg (USA)
Andreas Korge (Germany)
Moyo Kruyt (Netherlands)
Shekar Kurpad (USA)
Giovanni Andrea La Maida (Italy)
Jesus Lafuente (Spain)
Claudio Lamartina (Italy)
Alessandro Landi (Italy)

Ilya Laufer (USA)
Aron Lazary (Hungary)
Jean Charles Le Huec (France)
Lawrence Lenke (USA)
Paolo Lepori (Italy)
Stephen Lewis (USA)
John Liu (USA)
Juan Lourido (Spain)
Teija Lund (Finland)
Antonio Martin-Benlloch  (Spain)
Delio Martins (Brazil)
Jiri Matejka (Czech Republic)
Robert McGuire (USA)
Christoph Mehren (Germany)
Björn Meij (Netherlands)
Hans Joerg Meisel (Germany)
Robert Meves (Brazil)
Bernhard Meyer (Germany)
Antony Michael (UK)
Jerônimo  Milano (Brazil)
Osmar Moraes (Brazil)
Olga Morillo (Venezuela)
Robert Morrison (Germany)
Alexander Mushkin (Russia)
Hideki Nagashima (Japan)
J Naresh-Babu (India)
Abhay Nene (India)
Marko Neva (Finland)
Nuno Neves (Portugal)
Andrew O'Brian (UK)
Nissim Ohana (Israel)
F. Cumhur Oner (Netherlands)
Metin Ozalay (Turkey)
Samuel Pantoja (Argentina)
Jong-Beom Park (South Korea)
Neil Patel (USA)
Konstantinos Paterakis (Greece)
Andrey Pershin (Russia)
Wilco Peul (Netherlands)
Roberto Postigo (Chile)
Yong Qiu (China)
Vafa Rahimi-Movaghar (Iran)
Shanmuganathan Rajasekaran (India)
Amol Rege (India)
Ricardo Restrepo (Colombia)
Yohan Robinson (Sweden)
Stefano Romoli (Italy)
Marton Ronai (Hungary)
Satish Rudrappa (India)
Arjun Sahgal (Canada)
Daisuke Sakai (Japan)
Milenko Savic (Serbia)
Stefan Schaeren (Switzerland)
Dietrich Schlenzka (Finland)
Meic Schmidt (USA)
Klaus Schnake (Germany)

Matti Scholz (Germany)
Josh Schroeder (Israel)
Jaime Segura (Colombia)
Helmut Seitz (Austria)
Lali Sekhon (USA)
Alpaslan Senkoylu (Turkey)
Christopher Shaffrey (USA)
Byung-Joon Shin (Korea)
John Shin (USA)
Alvaro Silva (Chile)
Aldo Sinigaglia (Italy)
Ghassan Skaf (Lebanon)
Zoltan Skaliczky  (Hungary)
Yetin Söyüncü (Turkey)
Agnita Stadhouder (Netherlands)
Stavros Stavridis (Greece)
Luben Stocov (Bulgaria)
Ufuk Talu (Turkey)
Mario Taricco (Brazil)
Manuel Tavares de Matos (Portugal)
Fernando Techy (USA)
Martín Tejeda (Mexico)
Gunaras Terbetas (Lithuania)
Enrico Tessitore (Switzerland)
Paul Thng (Singapore)
Claudius Thomé  (Austria)
Patrick Tropiano (France)
Marianna Tryfonidou (Netherlands)
Carlos Tucci (Brazil)
Atiq  Uz Zaman (Pakistan)
Alex Vaccaro (USA)
Marcelo Valacco (Argentina)
Peter Pal Varga (Hungary)
Pablo Vela (Colombia)
Robert Veres (Hungary)
Jorrit-Jan Verlaan (Netherlands)
Luiz Vialle (Brazil)
Emiliano Vialle (Brazil)
Michael Weber (Canada)
Karsten Wiechert (Germany)
Jean-Paul Wolinsky (USA)
Chung Chek Wong (Malaysia)
YH Yau (Australia)
Yasutsugu Yukawa (Japan)
Ratko Yurac (Chile)
Alberto Zerbi (Italy)